What I'm saying here is that it does not matter how the charges are phrased on the docket. The docket is not an indictment, and its wording does not have to be precise.
You may be aware of the codes, but it appears that you did not actually read them.
18 USC § 1594(c) says, "Whoever conspires with another to violate section 1591 shall be fined under this title, imprisoned for any term of years or for life, or both."
There is nothing about child sex trafficking in that code. It is for conspiracy to violate § 1591 which states, "Sex trafficking of children or by force, fraud, or coercion".
So, since the 2nd charge is conspiracy to violate § 1591, it should read, "Conspiracy to commit Sex trafficking of children or by force, fraud, or coercion" [Emphasis added].
The docket is in error. And, so the court must defer to the law itself and it will understand that the charge is actually "Conspiracy to commit sex trafficking of children" or "Conspiracy to commit sex trafficking by force, fraud, or coercion".
So....